User contributions for Jnc
From Computer History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
16 December 2018
- 04:1204:12, 16 December 2018 diff hist +22 m Gray code +cat
- 04:1104:11, 16 December 2018 diff hist +22 m Floating point +cat
- 04:1104:11, 16 December 2018 diff hist +30 m FPJ11 floating point accelerator +cat
- 04:0904:09, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Flip-flop +cat
- 04:0804:08, 16 December 2018 diff hist +28 m DEC indicator panel +cat
- 04:0804:08, 16 December 2018 diff hist +28 m DEC edge connector contact identification +cat
- 04:0704:07, 16 December 2018 diff hist +28 m DEC alphabet +cat
- 04:0604:06, 16 December 2018 diff hist +39 m Darwin 8.0.1 Release notes +cat current
- 04:0604:06, 16 December 2018 diff hist +39 m Darwin 7.0.1 Release notes +cat current
- 04:0504:05, 16 December 2018 diff hist +39 m Darwin 6.0.1 Release notes +cat
- 04:0504:05, 16 December 2018 diff hist +39 m Darwin 1.4.1 Release notes +cat current
- 04:0404:04, 16 December 2018 diff hist +28 m DEC card form factor +cat
- 04:0304:03, 16 December 2018 diff hist +22 m Flow control +cat
- 04:0104:01, 16 December 2018 diff hist +23 m FIS floating point +cat
- 03:5903:59, 16 December 2018 diff hist +26 m FLIP CHIP details +cat current
- 03:5903:59, 16 December 2018 diff hist +33 m FP11-F Floating-Point Processor +cat
- 03:5803:58, 16 December 2018 diff hist +33 m FP11-C Floating-Point Processor +cat
- 03:5703:57, 16 December 2018 diff hist +33 m FP11-B Floating-Point Processor +cat
- 03:3003:30, 16 December 2018 diff hist −261 m Computer History Wiki:News Delete child item, retain parent for now
- 03:2903:29, 16 December 2018 diff hist +1,037 m Computer History Wiki:Older News Archive another item (child item; parent is here too, but will not be deleted just yet)
- 03:1903:19, 16 December 2018 diff hist −676 m Computer History Wiki:News Archive some older items, getting ready for category update
- 03:1703:17, 16 December 2018 diff hist +450 m Computer History Wiki:Older News Archive some older items
- 00:3200:32, 16 December 2018 diff hist +2 m Digital Equipment Corporation →See also: organize a bit
- 00:3100:31, 16 December 2018 diff hist −14 m Category:DEC Disk Drives better cat
- 00:3000:30, 16 December 2018 diff hist −40 m Category:DEC Storage Controllers better cat
- 00:2700:27, 16 December 2018 diff hist +28 m Digital Equipment Corporation →See also: + DEC boards
- 00:2400:24, 16 December 2018 diff hist −17 m Category:DEC Operating Systems proper cat current
- 00:2200:22, 16 December 2018 diff hist +45 m Digital Equipment Corporation +cat
- 00:2000:20, 16 December 2018 diff hist +124 N Category:DEC Software header, super-cats current
- 00:1800:18, 16 December 2018 diff hist +25 m Symbolic link +cat
- 00:1700:17, 16 December 2018 diff hist +81 m Operating system +cat
- 00:1500:15, 16 December 2018 diff hist +26 m Dual Inline Package +cat current
- 00:1000:10, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Single-level store +cat - not the best, but doesn't really have a perfect one current
- 00:0800:08, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Bus grant line +cat
- 00:0800:08, 16 December 2018 diff hist +29 m Bus grant +cat
- 00:0700:07, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Direct Memory Access +cat
- 00:0600:06, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Programmed I/O +cat
- 00:0600:06, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Device controller +cat current
- 00:0600:06, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Peripheral +cat current
- 00:0500:05, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Input/output +cat
- 00:0400:04, 16 December 2018 diff hist +8 m DOS better cat
- 00:0300:03, 16 December 2018 diff hist +25 m Device driver +cat current
- 00:0300:03, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Commercial Instruction Set +cat
- 00:0200:02, 16 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Complex Instruction Set Computer +cat
- 00:0100:01, 16 December 2018 diff hist +32 m Reduced Instruction Set Computer +cat current
- 00:0100:01, 16 December 2018 diff hist +32 m Load-store architecture +cat
15 December 2018
- 23:5923:59, 15 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Relocatable binary +cat
- 23:5823:58, 15 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Absolute address +cat current
- 23:5823:58, 15 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Object code +cat
- 23:4423:44, 15 December 2018 diff hist +31 m Emulator +cat